Contact GECOM



41 High & Cowan Streets
Kingston, Georgetown
Guyana, South America

Country Code: +592
225-0277-9
226-6557
223-9650
GECOM Registration Offices

Scroll across table if all fields are not visible. Use provided search and pagination features to filter the list.

District Registration Office Registration Area Address Telephone # Email Custodian
1 Moruca Registration Office Region 1 - Sub-Region 1 Multipurpose Building, Kumaka Road, Moruca 690-5228 / 978-8051 Registration Officer
1 Mabaruma Registration Office Region 1 - Sub-Region 2 Mabaruma Compound, Region 1 771-5079 Registration Officer (ag)
1 Port Kaituma Registration Sub-Office Region 1 - Sub-Region 1 Water Front, Port Kaituma, Region 1 Assistant Registration Officer
2 Charity Registration Office Pomeroon - Paradise Plot D Government Compound, Back Street, Charity, Pomeroon 771-5370 / 771-5371 / 623-0430 [email protected] Registration Officer
2 Anna Regina Registration Office Walton Hall - Supenaam Takuba Lodge Compound, Anna Regina, Essequibo Coast 771-4387 / 771-5372 / 623-5089 [email protected] Registration Officer
3 Pouderoyen Registration Office Stewartville - Pouderoyen Stewartville - Pouderoyen 23 Public Road, Pouderoyen, West Bank Demerara 264-2514 / 264-2516 / 264-2286 [email protected] Registration Officer
3 Parika Registration Office Essequibo Ils - Uitvlugt Hydronie, East Bank Demerara 260-4641-2 [email protected] Registration Officer
3 La Grange Registration Office Malgre Tout - Charters 38 Section E, La Grange, West Bank Demerara 502-9281 [email protected] Registration Officer
4 Coldingen Registration Office Industry - Mahaica Lot 1 GUYSUCO Compound, Coldingen, East Coast Demerara 270- 4497-8 / 623-5071 [email protected] Registration Officer (ag)
4 Better Hope Sub-Registration Office Industry - Mahaica Lot 144 Sukhai Street, Better Hope, East Coast Demerara 220-2220 / 623-5083 Assistant Registration Officer
4 North Georgetown Registration Office Church Street - Cummings Lodge Lot 8 Church Street, Company Path, South Cummingsburg, Georgetown 225-1100 / 225-1104 / 623-3241 / 6233214 [email protected] Registration Officer
4 North Georgetown Registration Sub-Office Church Street - Cummings Lodge 49 William and Sheriff Streets, Section K, Campbellville, Georgetown 231-5339 [email protected] Assistant Registration Officer
4 South Georgetown Registration Office Agricola - North Road 17 Croal Street, Stabroek, Georgetown 225-1334 / 225-1324 [email protected] Registration Officer
4 South Georgetown Registration Sub-Office Agricola - North Road 523-524 Mandela Avenue, North East La Penitence 225-7274 [email protected] Assistant Registration Officer
4 Diamond Registration Office Rome - Moblissa Area M Diamond, East Bank Demerara 265-4209 / 265-4210 [email protected] Registration Officer
4 Soesdyke Registration Sub-office Rome - Moblissa Block M Soesdyke, East Bank Demerara 261-6419 [email protected] Assistant Registration Officer
5 Fort Wellington Registration Office Abary - Berbice River Fort Wellington, West Coast Berbice 232-0684 / 232-0689 / 623-3220 [email protected] Registration Officer
5 Mahaicony Registration Office Mahaica - Abary Blenheim, Mahaicony, East Coast Demerara 221-2562 / 221-2563 [email protected] Registration Officer
6 New Amsterdam Registration Office Torani Canal - Fryish 15 Princess Elizabeth Road, New Amsterdam, Berbice 333-6077 / 333-6075 [email protected] Registration Officer
6 Whim Registration Office Kilcoy - Talogie Whim Station Road, Corentyne, Berbice 337-2219 [email protected] Registration Officer
6 Corriverton Registration Office Macedonia - Crabwood Creek inclusding Black Bush Polder C-230 Government Compound, Stelling Road Springlands, Corriverton, Berbice 335-4743 / 335-4744 [email protected] Registration Officer
7 Bartica Registration Office Region 7 - Sub-Region 1 First Street and sixth Avenue, Bartica 455-3557 / 455-3558 Registration Officer
7 Kamarang Registration Office Region 7 - Sub-Region 2 Kamarang Compound, Upper Mazaruni 668-6288 / 675- 675-0841 Registration Officer
8 Mahdia Registration Office Region 8 - Sub-Region 2 Mahdia Plateau, 111 Miles Potaro Road, Region 8 650-4949 / 601-8140 [email protected] Registration Officer
8 Paramakatoi Registration Office Region 8 - Sub-Region 1 Paramakatoi Village, North Pakaraimas, Sub Region # 1 [email protected] Registration Officer
9 Lethem Registration Office Katoka - Parabara Lot 2 Park Avenue, Lethem, Region 9 772-2022 / 772-2240 [email protected] Registration Officer
9 Annai Registration Office Annai - South Pakarimas North Rupununi, Region 9 623-5099 Registration Officer
10 Mackenzie Registration Office Upper Demerara-Berbice River 49 Republic Avenue, Mackenzie, Linden 444-6067 / 623-5086 [email protected] Registration Officer
10 Wismar Registration Office Upper Demerara-Essequibo River Lot 2 Burnham Drive, Wismar, Linden 442-1875 / 623-5924 [email protected] Registration Officer